p. Ministrul ...

German translation: i.A. / in Auftrag

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:p. Ministrul ...
German translation:i.A. / in Auftrag
Entered by: catalina savu

06:11 Dec 11, 2007
Romanian to German translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
Romanian term or phrase: p. Ministrul ...
Kann mir bitte jemand sagen was das oft vor "Ministru" gesetzte "p." bedeutet?

Vielen Dank im Voraus!
Hans-Juergen Fauland
i.A. / in Auftrag
Explanation:

apare de regula la semnatura unui oficial si semneaza subalternul sau

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2007-12-11 11:45:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

im Auftrag, natürlich

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2007-12-11 20:05:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

i.A. = pentru / in numele

vor allem bei Unterzeichnungen
Selected response from:

catalina savu
Romania
Grading comment
Vielen Dank! Wenn auch "für" nicht falsch gewesen wäre, so klingt doch "i. A." viel besser.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5für
Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
5i.A. / in Auftrag
catalina savu


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
für


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-12-11 06:15:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pentru

Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Burghelea: Eindeutig!
1 hr

agree  Susanna & Christian Popescu
1 hr

agree  Norbert Andor
2 hrs

agree  Anca Buzatu
3 hrs

agree  Ovidiu Martin Jurj
5 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
i.A. / in Auftrag


Explanation:

apare de regula la semnatura unui oficial si semneaza subalternul sau

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2007-12-11 11:45:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

im Auftrag, natürlich

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2007-12-11 20:05:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

i.A. = pentru / in numele

vor allem bei Unterzeichnungen

catalina savu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank! Wenn auch "für" nicht falsch gewesen wäre, so klingt doch "i. A." viel besser.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Klingt einleuchtend. Aber welcher rumänische Begriff wird durch das "p." dargestellt?





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search