fraza

German translation: vezi mai jos

15:48 Apr 21, 2005
Romanian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Romanian term or phrase: fraza
Cunoscand sanctiunile pentru fals in acte publice, declar pe propria raspundere ca
datele din aceasta
declaratie sunt corecte si complete.
Carmela Moldovan
Romania
German translation:vezi mai jos
Explanation:
In Kenntnis der Strafbarkeit einer Falschaussage in öffentlichen Urkunden, erkläre ich an Eides statt, dass die in vorliegender Erklärungen gemachten Angaben richtig und vollständig sind.
Selected response from:

Heinz Lahni (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3vezi mai jos
Heinz Lahni (X)
5 +1>>>>>>>>>>
asco


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
>>>>>>>>>>


Explanation:
Unter Kenntnis der strafrechtlichen Folgen für falsche Aussagen in öffentlichen Urkunden, erkläre ich auf eigener Verantwortung dass die Angaben aus dieser Erklärung richtig und vollständig sind.

asco
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heinz Lahni (X): de acord, doar ca in germana nu se utilizeaza "auf eigene Verantwortung" in acest context, ci: 'an Eides statt'
12 mins
  -> ok, si mai bine "an Eides statt"

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
vezi mai jos


Explanation:
In Kenntnis der Strafbarkeit einer Falschaussage in öffentlichen Urkunden, erkläre ich an Eides statt, dass die in vorliegender Erklärungen gemachten Angaben richtig und vollständig sind.

Heinz Lahni (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  asco
6 mins

agree  Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR: Rischtisch! :-)
2 hrs

agree  Bogdan Burghelea: :D
3 days 14 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search