in cunostinta de cauza

German translation: in Kenntnis der Sache

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:in cunostinta de cauza
German translation:in Kenntnis der Sache
Entered by: Cristina Anghel

15:54 Apr 25, 2005
Romanian to German translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Romanian term or phrase: in cunostinta de cauza
Sunt de acord ca renuntare prevazuta in prezenta Declaratie este facuta in cunostinta de cauza, in mod irevocabil si pentru totdeauna.

E urgent...!
Cristina Anghel
Romania
in Kenntnis der Sache
Explanation:
oder des Falles
Selected response from:

ajumi
Romania
Grading comment
Multumesc.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1in Kenntnis der Sache
ajumi
5in Kenntnis der Sache
ajumi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in Kenntnis der Sache


Explanation:
oder des Falles

ajumi
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Multumesc.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Burghelea
1 day 21 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
in Kenntnis der Sache


Explanation:
oder des Falles

ajumi
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search