Fahrzeugschein

German translation: Talon = certificat de înmatriculare

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:Fahrzeugschein
German translation:Talon = certificat de înmatriculare
Entered by: Balogh Dalma

21:41 Jan 28, 2013
Romanian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Romanian term or phrase: Fahrzeugschein
Buna ziua,

Imi traduceti va rog termenul "Farzeugschein" (si NU Fahrzeugbrief)

din propozitia: "Der Kaufer bestatigt den Empfang des Fahrzeugscheines".

Multumesc,

D.Balogh
Balogh Dalma
Romania
Talon = certificat de înmatriculare
Explanation:
certificat de înmatriculare
Selected response from:

Minih Natalia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2talonul mașinii
Nicoleta Klimek
4Talon = certificat de înmatriculare
Minih Natalia


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
talonul mașinii


Explanation:
La actele noi de maşină, talonul este partea I a certificatului de înmatriculare - Zulassungsbescheinigung Teil I (Fahrzeugschein)

Nicoleta Klimek
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Burghelea
7 hrs

neutral  Laurentiu Huda: Din cate stiu eu, pe actul romanesc scrie mai exact "Certificat de inmatriculare", nu "Talon".
10 hrs

agree  Bernd Müller (X): Dar- poate că este un document vechi??
4 days

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Talon = certificat de înmatriculare


Explanation:
certificat de înmatriculare

Minih Natalia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search