renuntare la cetatenie

German translation: Aufgabe der Staatsbürgerschaft

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:renuntare la cetatenie
German translation:Aufgabe der Staatsbürgerschaft
Entered by: Lydia Molea

18:13 Apr 20, 2005
Romanian to German translations [Non-PRO]
Law (general)
Romanian term or phrase: renuntare la cetatenie
cerere de renuntare la cetatenie
multumesc anticipat.
dmagheru (X)
Aufgabe der Staatsbürgerschaft
Explanation:
Antrag auf Aufgabe der Staatsbürgerschaft
Selected response from:

Lydia Molea
Germany
Grading comment
multumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Verzichtserklärung
Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR
3 +1Aufgabe der Staatsbürgerschaft
Lydia Molea


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Aufgabe der Staatsbürgerschaft


Explanation:
Antrag auf Aufgabe der Staatsbürgerschaft

Lydia Molea
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
multumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR
5 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Verzichtserklärung


Explanation:
sau: Erklärung über den Verzicht auf die deutsche Staatsangehörigkeit


    Reference: http://www.duesseldorf.de/auslaenderamt/staatsangehoerigkeit...
Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 347

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heinz Lahni (X)
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search