Ministerul Public

German translation: Öffentlichkeitsministerium

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:Ministerul Public
German translation:Öffentlichkeitsministerium
Entered by: Heinz Lahni (X)

08:48 Apr 21, 2005
Romanian to German translations [Non-PRO]
Law (general)
Romanian term or phrase: Ministerul Public
este suficient Staatsministerium?
dmagheru (X)
Öffentlichkeitsministerium
Explanation:
Staatsministerium e totusi altceva
Selected response from:

Heinz Lahni (X)
Grading comment
:) multumesc pentru variante, aceasta pare totusi mai des intalnita.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Öffentlichkeitsministerium
Heinz Lahni (X)
4öffentliches Ministerium
GabriellaP (X)


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Öffentlichkeitsministerium


Explanation:
Staatsministerium e totusi altceva

Heinz Lahni (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 164
Grading comment
:) multumesc pentru variante, aceasta pare totusi mai des intalnita.

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
öffentliches Ministerium


Explanation:
Pe paginile de mai jos gasesti explicatia mai pe larg al termenului.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 33 mins (2005-04-21 10:22:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

scuze a termenului

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 39 mins (2005-04-21 10:28:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

scuze a termenului


    Reference: http://www.fak12.uni-muenchen.de/forost/fo_library/forost_Ar...
    Reference: http://www.uni-tuebingen.de/ezff/ocp20.pdf
GabriellaP (X)
Native speaker of: Hungarian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search