Comisia de cenzori

German translation: Rechnungsprüferausschuss

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:Comisia de cenzori
German translation:Rechnungsprüferausschuss
Entered by: Erzsebet Schock

20:02 Nov 17, 2006
Romanian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Romanian term or phrase: Comisia de cenzori
Este vorba despre Comisia de cenzori a unei fundatii.
Erzsebet Schock
Germany
Rechnungsprüferausschuss
Explanation:

sau Kommission der Rechnungsprüfer
Selected response from:

catalina savu
Romania
Grading comment
Multumesc.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Rechnungsprüferausschuss
catalina savu
4Aufsichtsrat (im weiteren Sinne), Buchprüfungskommission
Heinz Lahni (X)


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Rechnungsprüferausschuss


Explanation:

sau Kommission der Rechnungsprüfer

catalina savu
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Multumesc.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heinz Lahni (X): de acord. Se pare că propunerea ta este folosită mai ales la traducerile din dreptul italian ("collegio sindacale"). Mi se pare mai ok decât propunerea mea :-)
7 mins

agree  Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR: da, 'Aufsichtsrat' este 'Consiliul de Supraveghere'
2 hrs

agree  Bogdan Burghelea
11 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Aufsichtsrat (im weiteren Sinne), Buchprüfungskommission


Explanation:
Într-adevăr un Aufsichtsrat aşa cum este el cunoscut ar fi mai degrabă "consiliu de administraţie", însă cum dreptul german (altfel decât cel elveţian! ) nu prevede o comisie separată, sarcina de verificare a contabilităţii revenind Consiliului de Administraţie, se oferă această traducere.
Dacă vrei să fii mai exactă sau traduci pentru elveţieni, mai bine spui Buchprüfungskommission.

Heinz Lahni (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 164
Notes to answerer
Asker: Multumesc.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search