asociere in particiaptiune

German translation: Kooperationsunternehmen/Vertrags-Joint-Venture/Contractual Joint Venture

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:asociere in particiaptiune
German translation:Kooperationsunternehmen/Vertrags-Joint-Venture/Contractual Joint Venture
Entered by: Cristina Moldovan do Amaral

14:26 May 14, 2003
Romanian to German translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Romanian term or phrase: asociere in particiaptiune
.
Raluca Ion
United Kingdom
Kooperationsunternehmen
Explanation:
sau
Vertrags-Joint-Venture
Contractual Joint Venture

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-19 13:51:41 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

\"Joint venture\" a fost si tendinta mea initiala, asa am tradus mereu, insa am pus pe primul loc cuvantul \"pur\" ;)) german...
Selected response from:

Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
Grading comment
am intrebat si un avocat care stie germana...mi-a recomandat joint venture :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Beteiligungspartnerschaft
Anca Nitu
3 +1Kooperationsunternehmen
Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
2Beteiligungsgesellschaft
Mariacarmela Attisani


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Beteiligungsgesellschaft


Explanation:
.

Mariacarmela Attisani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Beteiligungspartnerschaft


Explanation:
depinde de context

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-14 16:48:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sau
Gemeinschaftsunternehmen

Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Auch.
42 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Kooperationsunternehmen


Explanation:
sau
Vertrags-Joint-Venture
Contractual Joint Venture

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-19 13:51:41 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

\"Joint venture\" a fost si tendinta mea initiala, asa am tradus mereu, insa am pus pe primul loc cuvantul \"pur\" ;)) german...

Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 158
Grading comment
am intrebat si un avocat care stie germana...mi-a recomandat joint venture :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
42 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search