PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

risturnă

German translation: Rückvergütung

10:06 Nov 9, 2010
Romanian to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs / Rechnungen
Romanian term or phrase: risturnă
Es geht darum, was in einer Rechnung enthalten sein muss:

"baza de impozitare a bunurilor si serviciilor, pentru fiecare cota, scutire sau operaţiune netaxabila, preţul unitar, exclusiv taxa, precum si rabaturile, remizele, risturnele si alte reduceri de preţ;"

Vielen Dank im Voraus für Ihre Hilfe!
Hans-Juergen Fauland
German translation:Rückvergütung
Explanation:
http://www.aidememoire.de/Teil2_FD.htm
Risturnă, în sensul de reducere făcută cumpărătorului pentru fidelitate.
ristourne (f.) (réduction qui compense la fidélité) : Treuebonus, Rückvergütung.
Selected response from:

Adriana Sandru
France
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für Ihre Hilfe, Adriana!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Umsatzbonus (Umsatzgutschrift)
Michael Wagner
3Rückvergütung
Adriana Sandru
3Ristorno
Laura Stamp


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Ristorno


Explanation:
der Ristorno


    Reference: http://dede.mydict.com/Ristorno.html
    Reference: http://www.wissen.de/wde/generator/wissen/ressorts/finanzen/...
Laura Stamp
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in GermanGerman

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Umsatzbonus (Umsatzgutschrift)


Explanation:
Auf DEX Online gibt es zwei Definitionen für den Begriff "risturnă", ich tippe in diesem Kontext eher auf die zweite Definition (Link anbei), welcher eben der Begriff "Umsatzbonus" entspricht (siehe Wikipedia-Beitrag, Link anbei).

Hoffe, behilflich gewesen sein zu können.


    Reference: http://dexonline.ro/definitie/risturn%C4%83
    Reference: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rabatt
Michael Wagner
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Rückvergütung


Explanation:
http://www.aidememoire.de/Teil2_FD.htm
Risturnă, în sensul de reducere făcută cumpărătorului pentru fidelitate.
ristourne (f.) (réduction qui compense la fidélité) : Treuebonus, Rückvergütung.

Adriana Sandru
France
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für Ihre Hilfe, Adriana!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search