diabetes mellitus

German translation: Diabetes mellitus

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:diabetes mellitus
German translation:Diabetes mellitus
Entered by: Maria Diaconu

23:49 Mar 2, 2005
Romanian to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
Romanian term or phrase: diabetes mellitus
diabetes mellitus tipul 2
Elena
Diabetes mellitus Typ-2
Explanation:
(der) Diabetes mellitus Typ-2 (Zuckerkrankheit)

Am observat cã în unele cazuri se adaugã în parantezã Zuckerkrankheit, dar nu e neapãrat necesar
Selected response from:

Maria Diaconu
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1diabet zaharat
Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
5Diabetes mellitus Typ-2
Maria Diaconu


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Diabetes mellitus Typ-2


Explanation:
(der) Diabetes mellitus Typ-2 (Zuckerkrankheit)

Am observat cã în unele cazuri se adaugã în parantezã Zuckerkrankheit, dar nu e neapãrat necesar

Maria Diaconu
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
diabet zaharat


Explanation:
.

Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dmagheru (X)
3 days 11 hrs
  -> multumesc




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search