livret militar

German translation: Wehrpass

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:livret militar
German translation:Wehrpass
Entered by: Nerino

11:00 Jun 1, 2010
Romanian to German translations [PRO]
Other / militar
Romanian term or phrase: livret militar
Eu as traduce: Militärdienstausweis, sau Ausweis über den Militärdienst. Are cineva eventual o solutie mai buna?
ajumi
Romania
Wehrpass
Explanation:
So, mindestens, wird es in diesem zweisprachigen EU Dokument übersetzt.

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lng1=de,ro&lang=...

Siehe auch:

http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q=Wehrpass, wörterbuch&btn...
Selected response from:

Nerino
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +6Wehrpass
Nerino
4Bescheinigung der Dienstzeit
traductorum


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Wehrpass


Explanation:
So, mindestens, wird es in diesem zweisprachigen EU Dokument übersetzt.

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lng1=de,ro&lang=...

Siehe auch:

http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q=Wehrpass, wörterbuch&btn...

Nerino
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: multumesc


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susanna & Christian Popescu
27 mins
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Anca Andreea Ciociu
30 mins
  -> Multumesc!

agree  traductorum
59 mins
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Ovidiu Martin Jurj
2 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Victorița Ionela Duță
3 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Bernd Müller (X)
21 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bescheinigung der Dienstzeit


Explanation:
Bescheinigung der Dienstzeit:
Die am Ende des Wehrdienstes ausgeteilte mehrteilige Bescheinigung ist ein wichtiges Dokument, um den abgeleisteten Wehrdienst nachzuweisen (...).



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2010-06-01 12:38:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

În Austria este ceva de genul: Bescheinigung über die Ableistung des Präsenzdienstes, nu am denumirea exactă.



    Reference: http://www.klicktipps.de/wehrdienst.php#bescheinigung
traductorum
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search