termen limita

German translation: frist

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:termen limita
German translation:frist
Entered by: Doru Postelnicu LLM

12:44 Apr 6, 2005
Romanian to German translations [PRO]
Other
Romanian term or phrase: termen limita
termen limita
Adrian Ungur
Frist
Explanation:
nu stiu de ca va complicati cu Fristablauf care e expirarea termenului.
Frist e mai mult decat suficient. Nu exista in germ un cuv compus pt acest termen.
Oricum, juridic termenele sunt si limita...
iata si cateva expresii:
die Frist einhalten= a respecta un termen
die Frist überschreiten= a depasi un termen
auf lange Frist= pe termen lung
innerhalb der Frist= in cadrul termenului
Selected response from:

Doru Postelnicu LLM
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Fristablauf
Lydia Molea
5Frist
Doru Postelnicu LLM
2Termin
Elvira Stoianov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Termin


Explanation:
s-ar potrivi in context, sau?

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
Grading comment
termen limita pentru depunerea unor acte
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: termen limita pentru depunerea unor acte

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Fristablauf


Explanation:
mehr Kontext wäre hilfreich!

Lydia Molea
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
termen limita pt. depunerea unor acte

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Anghel: "Frist" pur si simplu, Fristablauf ar fi expirarea termenului limita
5 mins
  -> ja, stimmt, aber Frist ist ein Zeitraum, d.h. es kommt auf den Kontext an. Danke :)

agree  Endre Both: Angesichts der (etwas falsch platzierten :-) Erklärung des Fragestellers: Einreichung(sfrist) bis...
37 mins
  -> oder Fristablauf für die Einreichung der Akten ... Danke :)

agree  Bogdan Burghelea
1 day 1 hr
  -> Danke
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: termen limita pt. depunerea unor acte

8 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Frist


Explanation:
nu stiu de ca va complicati cu Fristablauf care e expirarea termenului.
Frist e mai mult decat suficient. Nu exista in germ un cuv compus pt acest termen.
Oricum, juridic termenele sunt si limita...
iata si cateva expresii:
die Frist einhalten= a respecta un termen
die Frist überschreiten= a depasi un termen
auf lange Frist= pe termen lung
innerhalb der Frist= in cadrul termenului

Doru Postelnicu LLM
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search