sistematizare

German translation: städtebauliche Planung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:sistematizare
German translation:städtebauliche Planung
Entered by: Lydia Molea

17:50 Oct 17, 2004
Romanian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate / contract de vanzare-cumparare
Romanian term or phrase: sistematizare
Subsemnata, XXX, in calitate de cumparatoare, declar ca am cumparat ca bun propriu ale societatii mai sus mentionate imobilele descrise mai sus, angajundu-ma sa respect orice modificari ce are reveni in cazul in care imobilele de mai sus ar deveni obiectul unei viitoare sistematizari.

Meine Wörterbücher geben mir Systematisierung auf Deutsch und systemization auf Englisch? Kennt da jemand etwas besseres? Danke!
Lydia Molea
Germany
städtebauliche Planung
Explanation:
Cred ca in acest context este vorba despre sistematizare urbana.
In engleza, "urban planning".
Selected response from:

Maria Diaconu
Romania
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Neugestaltung einer Stadt/eines Stadtviertels
Susanna & Christian Popescu
3 +4städtebauliche Planung
Maria Diaconu
4einordnen
T. Czibulyás
3in ein System bringen
swisstell


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in ein System bringen


Explanation:
sagt Duden

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-10-17 17:58:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

wenn man \"systematisieren\" oder \"Systematisierung\" nicht mag

swisstell
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Susanna & Christian Popescu: leider nur im weitesten Sinne; hier nicht im Zusammenhang mit Stadtentwicklung/Baumaßnahmen/Verstädterung
37 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
einordnen


Explanation:
(in ein System)

T. Czibulyás
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Susanna & Christian Popescu: siehe oben
32 mins

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
städtebauliche Planung


Explanation:
Cred ca in acest context este vorba despre sistematizare urbana.
In engleza, "urban planning".


Maria Diaconu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susanna & Christian Popescu: ja, auch.
13 mins
  -> Danke schön!

agree  Bogdan Burghelea: die beste Antwort!
1 hr
  -> Danke schön!

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
1 day 3 hrs
  -> Danke schön!

agree  Cristina Anghel
2 days 18 hrs
  -> Multumesc, Cristina

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Neugestaltung einer Stadt/eines Stadtviertels


Explanation:
Es handelt sich um planmäßige Umbaumaßnahmen, Infrastrukturplanung, Stadtentwicklungsplanung

Susanna & Christian Popescu
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Diaconu
1 hr
  -> multumesc

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
1 day 3 hrs
  -> Mersi, Cristina. Bine ai revenit intre noi.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search