debitare de strung

Greek translation: κοπή στον τόρνο/κοπή τόρνου

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:debitare de strung
Greek translation:κοπή στον τόρνο/κοπή τόρνου

18:44 Apr 22, 2005
Romanian to Greek translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / engineering
Romanian term or phrase: debitare de strung
debita
nache
κοπή στον τόρνο/κοπή τόρνου
Explanation:
κοπή στον τόρνο/κοπή τόρνου
εξαρτάται αν είναι για ξυλεια ή είναι μηχανουργός. ξηλουργικός τόρνος/μηχανουργικός τόρνος
Selected response from:

diana_carburean
Romania
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4κοπή στον τόρνο/κοπή τόρνου
diana_carburean
4κοπή στον τόρνο/κοπή τούρνου
diana_carburean
4κοπή στον τόρνο/κοπή τούρνου
diana_carburean


  

Answers


52 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
κοπή στον τόρνο/κοπή τούρνου


Explanation:
κοπή στον τόρνο/κοπή τούρνου
εξαρτάται αν είναι για ξυλεια ή είναι μηχανουργός. ξηλουργικός τόρνος/μηχανουργικός τόρνος

diana_carburean
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

52 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
κοπή στον τόρνο/κοπή τούρνου


Explanation:
κοπή στον τόρνο/κοπή τόρνου
εξαρτάται αν είναι για ξυλεια ή είναι μηχανουργός. ξηλουργικός τόρνος/μηχανουργικός τόρνος

diana_carburean
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

52 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
κοπή στον τόρνο/κοπή τόρνου


Explanation:
κοπή στον τόρνο/κοπή τόρνου
εξαρτάται αν είναι για ξυλεια ή είναι μηχανουργός. ξηλουργικός τόρνος/μηχανουργικός τόρνος

diana_carburean
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
Grading comment
thank you




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search