codul numeric personal

Italian translation: codice numerico personale

15:15 Oct 8, 2004
Romanian to Italian translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Romanian term or phrase: codul numeric personal
pot sa-l traduc prin corespondentul sau italian "codice fiscale"? va multumesc
aledim
Italian translation:codice numerico personale
Explanation:
Eu l-am tradus mereu asa.
Selected response from:

Cristina Petrea
Grading comment
iti multumesc pt raspunsul corect si pt promptitudine:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1codice fiscale
Paola Dentifrigi
5codice numerico personale
mihaela maricescu
4 +1codice numerico personale
Cristina Petrea


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
codice numerico personale


Explanation:
Eu l-am tradus mereu asa.

Cristina Petrea
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
iti multumesc pt raspunsul corect si pt promptitudine:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mihaela maricescu: de acord cu cristina. in plus, eu pun in paranteza n.d.t. corrisponde al cf italiano.
23 hrs

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
codice fiscale


Explanation:
Sunt italianca...

Paola Dentifrigi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  byteman
23 hrs

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
codice numerico personale


Explanation:
fiecare tara are legile ei. sa nu exageram. codice numerico personale, iar in paranteza, eventual (eu fac asa) (n.d.t. corrisponde al cf italiano).
si e totul rezolvat


mihaela maricescu
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search