structuri de primire

Italian translation: strutture ricettive

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:structuri de primire
Italian translation:strutture ricettive
Entered by: Carmen Lapadat

03:02 Aug 24, 2011
Romanian to Italian translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Romanian term or phrase: structuri de primire
disciplina de examen -Scoala profesional profil economic :
STRUCTURI DE PRIMIRE SI UNITATI DE ALIMENTATIE PUBLICA
Multumesc!
Carmen Lapadat
Romania
strutture ricettive
Explanation:
De exemplu:
http://www.algiardinovenezia.it/strutture_turistiche_italia/

Selected response from:

Magda Dan
Italy
Grading comment
multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4strutture ricettive
Magda Dan
3strutture ricettive
Daniela Ciobeica


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
strutture ricettive


Explanation:
De exemplu:
http://www.algiardinovenezia.it/strutture_turistiche_italia/



Magda Dan
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
multumesc

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
strutture ricettive


Explanation:
In Italia le strutture ricettive turistiche si dividono in tre grossi gruppi:

strutture ricettive alberghiere
strutture ricettive extra alberghiere
strutture ricettive all’aperto.
http://www.algiardinovenezia.it/strutture_turistiche_italia/


    Reference: http://www.comune.budrio.bo.it/binary/comune_budrio/uffici/S...
Daniela Ciobeica
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search