data si locul incheierii casatoriei

Italian translation: date e luogo del matrimonio

15:13 Oct 8, 2004
Romanian to Italian translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Romanian term or phrase: data si locul incheierii casatoriei
este un certificat de casatorie.cum as putea traduce termenul "incheierii"(sa traduc prin "data e luogo del matrimonio" nu-mi suna bine)? va multumesc
aledim
Italian translation:date e luogo del matrimonio
Explanation:
Nu te suna bine, pentru ca nu pot sa traduci mot-a-mot din romana in italiana :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 39 mins (2004-10-09 15:52:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"data\" nu \"date\"! Acuma il vad.
Selected response from:

Paola Dentifrigi
Italy
Grading comment
quando le risposte sono semplici abbiamo la tendenza di complicarle...grazie:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2date e luogo del matrimonio
Paola Dentifrigi
4 -1DATA E LUOGO DELLA CONCLUSIONE DEL MATRIMONIO
Cristina Petrea


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
DATA E LUOGO DELLA CONCLUSIONE DEL MATRIMONIO


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 59 mins (2004-10-08 16:12:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Non ritengo che l\'espressione sia sbagliata. Nei documenti si parla della \"conclusione del matrimonio\"...

Cristina Petrea
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Paola Dentifrigi: imi pare rau, dar nu se spune "conclusione del matrimonio"
29 mins

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
date e luogo del matrimonio


Explanation:
Nu te suna bine, pentru ca nu pot sa traduci mot-a-mot din romana in italiana :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 39 mins (2004-10-09 15:52:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"data\" nu \"date\"! Acuma il vad.

Paola Dentifrigi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
quando le risposte sono semplici abbiamo la tendenza di complicarle...grazie:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mihaela maricescu: d'accordo con te.
23 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  byteman
23 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search