stagiu militar

Italian translation: servizio di leva, servizio militare di leva

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:stagiu militar
Italian translation:servizio di leva, servizio militare di leva
Entered by: Raluca Siman

17:49 Jun 25, 2014
Romanian to Italian translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
Romanian term or phrase: stagiu militar
stagiu militar - CV
fadeisimona
servizio di leva, servizio militare di leva
Explanation:
Banuiesc ca doresti o traducere din romana in italiana, nu din italiana in romana asa cum ai postat intrebarea. Sper sa te ajute!
Selected response from:

Raluca Siman
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1servizio di leva, servizio militare di leva
Raluca Siman
5seviciu militar
Simon Charass


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
seviciu militar


Explanation:
Care este nelamurirea?

Simon Charass
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
servizio di leva, servizio militare di leva


Explanation:
Banuiesc ca doresti o traducere din romana in italiana, nu din italiana in romana asa cum ai postat intrebarea. Sper sa te ajute!


    Reference: http://www.corriere.it/Primo_Piano/Cronache/2004/07_Luglio/2...
    Reference: http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Servizio_militare_di_leva_in_It...
Raluca Siman
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anca Maria Marin
37 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search