et.4

Italian translation: piano 4

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:et.4
Italian translation:piano 4
Entered by: TATIANA SANDRU

09:00 Apr 7, 2018
Romanian to Italian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Romanian term or phrase: et.4
Nome della via , n.41, et.4, ap.20.
E' un indirizzo ma non so cosa indichi et. 4
Grazie in anticipo
Andronico
Italy
piano 4
Explanation:
et.4 = etaj 4
per traduzione = piano 4 ( 4° piano)

n.41= n. 41 ( numero civico)
et.4 = piano 4
ap.20 = int. 20 ( interno 20)
Selected response from:

TATIANA SANDRU
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3piano 4
TATIANA SANDRU
4edificio 4 (immobile, palazzo)
Daniele Martellini


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
edificio 4 (immobile, palazzo)


Explanation:
Direi semplicemente così. Oppure palazzo, immobile.

Daniele Martellini
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
piano 4


Explanation:
et.4 = etaj 4
per traduzione = piano 4 ( 4° piano)

n.41= n. 41 ( numero civico)
et.4 = piano 4
ap.20 = int. 20 ( interno 20)

TATIANA SANDRU
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Copilau
23 mins

agree  LILIANA BRIGHIDIU
19 hrs

agree  Cristiana Francone
21 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search