in calitate de "traducator ales".

Italian translation: traduttore scelto/nominato

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:in calitate de "traducator ales".
Italian translation:traduttore scelto/nominato
Entered by: marialuisa1

18:24 Apr 7, 2005
Romanian to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Science (general)
Romanian term or phrase: in calitate de "traducator ales".
E' un atto costitutivo di una societŕ commerciale, con le attivitŕ svolte dalla societŕ.
marialuisa1
traduttore scelto/nominato
Explanation:
daca e ales de cineva (reiese din text) atunci e scelto
daca este numit de un judecator sau de alt organ/alta autoritate, atunci e nominato
Selected response from:

mihaela maricescu
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie per la risposta.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1traduttore scelto/nominato
mihaela maricescu
3 -1in qualita' di traduttore capo
Liliana Roman-Hamilton


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
in calitate de
in qualita' di traduttore capo


Explanation:
Google non da' nessun risultato per "traducator ales". Letteralmente sarebbe "traduttore scelto". Ma "ales" significa anche "insigne/eletto", ecco perche' ho pensato alla forma "traduttore capo". Manca piu' contesto, per essere piu' precisa e sicura, ma il senso e' questo, a mio parere.

Liliana Roman-Hamilton
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  mihaela maricescu: non č capo per forza, č solo scelto da qualcuno
4 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
traducator ales
traduttore scelto/nominato


Explanation:
daca e ales de cineva (reiese din text) atunci e scelto
daca este numit de un judecator sau de alt organ/alta autoritate, atunci e nominato

mihaela maricescu
Italy
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Grazie per la risposta.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Petrea
12 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search