jucator legitimat la una din echipele ca activeaza in campionatul nostru

Italian translation: giocatore tesserato (di ruolo) in una delle squadre che giocano nel nostro campionato

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase: jucator legitimat la una din echipele ca activeaza in campionatul nostru
Italian translation:giocatore tesserato (di ruolo) in una delle squadre che giocano nel nostro campionato
Entered by: laura13

05:12 Jul 24, 2009
Romanian to Italian translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / Fotbal
Romanian term or phrase: jucator legitimat la una din echipele ca activeaza in campionatul nostru
Multumesc !
Carmen Lapadat
Romania
giocatore tesserato (di ruolo) in una delle squadre che giocano nel nostro campionato
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

laura13
Italy
Grading comment
Multumesc !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4giocatore tesserato (di ruolo) in una delle squadre che giocano nel nostro campionato
laura13
3giocatore che a firmato con una delle squadre che giocano nel nostro campionato
Gad Kohenov


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
giocatore tesserato (di ruolo) in una delle squadre che giocano nel nostro campionato


Explanation:
...

laura13
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Multumesc !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ClaudiaDragomir
4 hrs

agree  Irina Aelenei
6 hrs

agree  Cristiana Francone
1 day 5 mins

agree  Anca Maria Marin
2 days 1 hr

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
giocatore che a firmato con una delle squadre che giocano nel nostro campionato


Explanation:
Players sign (firmare) contratcs with football clubs.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search