KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Accounting

Proces-verbal de constatate a contraventiei

English translation: verbal note on contraventions


15:09 Aug 8, 2006
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Accounting
Romanian term or phrase: Proces-verbal de constatate a contraventiei
Proces-verbal de constatate a contraventiei
swiss
Romania
English translation:verbal note on contraventions
Explanation:
ascertainment of contravention = constatarea contraventiei
verbal note on contraventions = proces verbal de constatare a contraventiei (cap. VII, art.50 (3) din Legea 202/2002)
Selected response from:

Claudia Birea
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3verbal note on contraventionsClaudia Birea
4minor offence report
Mihaela BUFNILA


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
verbal note on contraventions


Explanation:
ascertainment of contravention = constatarea contraventiei
verbal note on contraventions = proces verbal de constatare a contraventiei (cap. VII, art.50 (3) din Legea 202/2002)


    Reference: http://www.iwraw-ap.org/resources/documents/GE_Romania.doc
    Reference: http://www.dreptonline.ro/legislatie/legea_egalitatii_sanse_...
Claudia Birea
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marinela Sandoval
3 hrs
  -> multumesc :-)

agree  Bogdan Burghelea
3 hrs
  -> multumesc :-)

agree  Lidia Matei
16 hrs
  -> multumesc :-)

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
minor offence report


Explanation:
....

Example sentence(s):
  • The Srebrenica Police Station says that “we (Nezavisne) cannot talk to the Deputy Commander”. According to what the daily has been able to learn at the police, a minor offence report will be filed against Tanasijevic for, amongst other, hitting Taib S

    Reference: http://www.eupm.org/Clanci.asp?ID=1084&lang=eng
Mihaela BUFNILA
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 4