KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Accounting

metoda liniara de amortizare

English translation: straight-line method of depreciation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:metoda liniara de amortizare
English translation:straight-line method of depreciation
Entered by: siminagheorghe

14:59 Apr 2, 2007
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Romanian term or phrase: metoda liniara de amortizare
Contextul este: "S-a utilizat metoda liniara de amortizare si incadrarea in duratele de viata normale prevazute in Legea 15/1994 cu modificarile si completarile ulterioare". Merci
siminagheorghe
straight-line method of depreciation
Explanation:
straight-line balance method

Selected response from:

Lydia Molea
Germany
Grading comment
Merci si Paste fericit!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3straight-line method of depreciation
Lydia Molea
5straight line depreciation / amortizationMonika Silea


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
straight-line method of depreciation


Explanation:
straight-line balance method



Lydia Molea
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci si Paste fericit!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMihai Badea
0 min
  -> thanks

agree  Gabrielle Weatherhead
9 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Bogdan Burghelea
12 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
straight line depreciation / amortization


Explanation:
conf. Dictionarului Comercial Englez-Roman de Marcel Cozma sau conf. link


    Reference: http://www.investopedia.com/terms/s/straightlinebasis.asp
Monika Silea
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian