KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Accounting

documente justificative

English translation: supporting documents


12:27 Sep 3, 2008
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Romanian term or phrase: documente justificative
documente
Catinca
English translation:supporting documents
Explanation:
Selected response from:

David Wright
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10supporting documents
David Wright
4bookkeeping vouchers
Andrei Albu


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
supporting documents


Explanation:


David Wright
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Radu DANAILA
1 min
  -> Mulțumesc

agree  Ede Lungu
2 mins
  -> Mulțumesc

agree  Mihaela Ghiuzeli
3 mins
  -> Mulțumesc

agree  Emina Popovici
7 mins
  -> Mulțumesc

agree  anamaria bulgariu
15 mins
  -> Mulțumesc

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
4 hrs
  -> Mulțumesc

agree  Dani Limbasan
5 hrs
  -> Mulțumesc

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
5 hrs
  -> Mulțumesc

agree  Anca Nitu
6 hrs
  -> Mulțumesc

agree  agnesmarchis
1760 days

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bookkeeping vouchers


Explanation:
Voucher: a document that serves as evidence of some expenditure
OR
A documentary record of a business transaction.
www.finance.ualberta.ca/guide/topics/glossary/index.cfm
OR
Any written form proving that money has been paid or received.
www.firsttradenet.com/its/glossary/index.jsp
ETC

Andrei Albu
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 32