KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Accounting

organizarea teritoriului lucrat şi nelucrat

English translation: classification of farmed and unfarmed land/areas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:organizarea teritoriului lucrat şi nelucrat
English translation:classification of farmed and unfarmed land/areas
Entered by: Passion-Flower

09:04 Feb 2, 2012
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Romanian term or phrase: organizarea teritoriului lucrat şi nelucrat
Grupa este destinată pentru evidenţa creditelor acordate în domeniul construcţiilor. În aceasta grupă se reflectă creditele acordate pentru achiziţionarea şi organizarea teritoriului lucrat şi nelucrat, inclusiv ameliorarea terenului. În aceasta grupă de conturi se reflectă creditele eliberate în domeniul finanţării de lungă durată a construcţiilor blocurilor locative.
Passion-Flower
Moldova
classification of farmed and unfarmed land/areas
Explanation:
Not sure about "classification" but I think "farmed and unfarmed land" sounds better than "worked and unworked"

http://www.agroscope.admin.ch/data/publikationen/1291038048_...
Selected response from:

Eliza Ariadni Kalfa
United States
Grading comment
multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3classification of farmed and unfarmed land/areas
Eliza Ariadni Kalfa
3layout/organizing the worked and unworked ground/terrain
Claudia Coja


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
layout/organizing the worked and unworked ground/terrain


Explanation:
Just an idea...
"The urban strategy focuses on manipulating, re-establishing and conceptually re-organizing the ground surface
http://www.greekarchitects.gr/en/arti-physis/subterra-*-supr...
It consists of placer tailing in the bed of the stream, and both worked and unworked ground on the adjacent banks and
benches.
http://www.archive.org/stream/miningscientific101sanfuoft/mi...
Asta este sugestia mea, poate sunt si variante mai bune:)

Claudia Coja
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 32

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
classification of farmed and unfarmed land/areas


Explanation:
Not sure about "classification" but I think "farmed and unfarmed land" sounds better than "worked and unworked"

http://www.agroscope.admin.ch/data/publikationen/1291038048_...


    Reference: http://www.ebone.wur.nl/NR/rdonlyres/2C13D9AA-1854-4861-A1F5...
    Reference: http://www.publish.csiro.au/paper/SR04017.htm
Eliza Ariadni Kalfa
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
multumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMarian Popa
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, Marian

agree  S.Nina : .
1 day4 hrs
  -> Thanks Nina!

agree  Éva Szilágyi
1 day6 hrs