KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Accounting

tu nu mai schimbi poaz aia din zair

English translation: won't you ever change that photo from the newspaper?


08:22 Dec 1, 2004
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Accounting
Romanian term or phrase: tu nu mai schimbi poaz aia din zair
in email
sue
English translation:won't you ever change that photo from the newspaper?
Explanation:
'tu nu mai schimbi poza aia din ziar' is the correct phrase in spoken Romanian
Selected response from:

Gabriela Mihaela Zaharia
Romania
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5won't you ever change that photo from the newspaper?
Gabriela Mihaela Zaharia
4 +1will you ever change the picture in that newspaper?xxxmonica34


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
won't you ever change that photo from the newspaper?


Explanation:
'tu nu mai schimbi poza aia din ziar' is the correct phrase in spoken Romanian

Gabriela Mihaela Zaharia
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcella Magda
4 hrs

agree  Ciprian Dumea: yup :-d
4 hrs

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral: poate ca avea omu' o poza si in Zair, cine stie :)
6 hrs
  -> putin probabil, mai ales ca Zair se numeste acum Congo :))

agree  Oana Apetrei
1 day2 mins

agree  Valeriu Zaharia
1 day46 mins

1 day7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
will you ever change the picture in that newspaper?


Explanation:
...

xxxmonica34
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Diaconu: imi place mai mult varianta asta
14 hrs