KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Art/Literary

draga domnule. veti gasi alaturat o explicatie in limba spaniola.

English translation: Dear Sir, you will find attached the details/an explanation in Spanish.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:draga domnule. veti gasi alaturat o explicatie in limba spaniola.
English translation: Dear Sir, you will find attached the details/an explanation in Spanish.
Entered by: Ioana Bostan

12:18 Jan 20, 2003
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Romanian term or phrase: draga domnule. veti gasi alaturat o explicatie in limba spaniola.
scrisoare de prezentare - ofertare.
luiza Ungureanu
Dear Sir
Explanation:
Dear Sir, you will find attached the details/an explanation in Spanish.
Selected response from:

Ioana Bostan
Grading comment
Multumesc mult pentru ajutor! Personal, vorbesc bine engleza, dar am probleme in scris.Sper sa ma puteti ajuta si pe parcurs.
Luiza
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11Dear Sir, Please find attached an explanation in Spanish
Lavinia Pirlog
5 +1Dear Sir
Ioana Bostan


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
Dear Sir, Please find attached an explanation in Spanish


Explanation:
Good Luck!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-20 12:20:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

daca este un mail

Daca este o scrisoare obisnuita:
Dear Sir, Please find enclosed an explanation in Spanish


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-20 12:23:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sau

Enclosed please find an explanation in Spanish

Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in pair: 57

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.Albu
2 mins
  -> Multumesc Andrei.

agree  Inga Murariu
3 mins
  -> Multumesc Inga.

agree  Elvira Stoianov
5 mins
  -> Multumesc Elvira.

agree  Andreea_U
14 mins
  -> Multumesc deka.

agree  costinro: Sau: Dear Sir,
23 mins
  -> Multumesc costin.

agree  Lydia Molea
27 mins
  -> Multumesc Lydia.

agree  Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR
1 hr
  -> Multumesc Christian.

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
2 hrs
  -> Multumesc Cristina.

agree  felicia_za
7 hrs
  -> Multumesc felicia.

agree  Cristiana Coblis
8 hrs
  -> Multumesc Cristiana.

agree  Chris Hoble
13 hrs
  -> Multumesc Chris&Ben.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Dear Sir


Explanation:
Dear Sir, you will find attached the details/an explanation in Spanish.

Ioana Bostan
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in pair: 34
Grading comment
Multumesc mult pentru ajutor! Personal, vorbesc bine engleza, dar am probleme in scris.Sper sa ma puteti ajuta si pe parcurs.
Luiza

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Istvan Cindea: I think this is the best answer.
1 day 3 hrs
  -> multumesc