KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

cantar rutier

English translation: scale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:cantar rutier
English translation:scale
Entered by: Radu DANAILA

13:11 Nov 19, 2008
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks / cars
Romanian term or phrase: cantar rutier
este bine scale? in limba engleza?
multumesc,
eneralu
Romania
scale
Explanation:
truck scale = bacula (cantar) pentru camioane
http://dictionare.4rev.net/?Get=tra&Dictionary_base=0&Dictio...
Selected response from:

Radu DANAILA
Romania
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5scale
Radu DANAILA
4 +2road scale
alexandrub
5road weigher
adami


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
cantar rutier?
scale


Explanation:
truck scale = bacula (cantar) pentru camioane
http://dictionare.4rev.net/?Get=tra&Dictionary_base=0&Dictio...

Radu DANAILA
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anamaria bulgariu
12 mins
  -> multumesc!

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
46 mins
  -> multumesc!

agree  Ştefania Iordan
4 hrs
  -> multumesc!

agree  Anca Nitu
1 day10 hrs
  -> multumesc!

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
3 days5 hrs
  -> multumesc!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
road scale


Explanation:
aceasta este traducerea

alexandrub
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  catalinb
53 mins
  -> multumesc

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
21 hrs
  -> multumesc