KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Bus/Financial

creante asupra societatilor din cadrul grupului

English translation: Financial receivables from associated companies within the group


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:creante asupra societatilor din cadrul grupului
English translation:Financial receivables from associated companies within the group
Entered by: Anca Nitu

08:33 Apr 1, 2003
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Romanian term or phrase: creante asupra societatilor din cadrul grupului
este vorba de un articol din bilantul contabil – varianta mea este: receivalbles on the companies within the group
dianasava
Romania
Financial receivables from associated companies within the group
Explanation:
alta varianta :)
Selected response from:

Anca Nitu
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1intercompany receivables
costinro
4Financial receivables from associated companies within the groupAnca Nitu


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
intercompany receivables


Explanation:

Cooper Other Consolidating
Cooper Ohio Subsidiaries Adjustments Total
---------------- --------------- -------------- -------------- --------------

Cash and cash equivalents................ $ 33.9 $ 244.3 $ 23.8 $ -- $ 302.0
Receivables.............................. 0.2 65.3 641.2 -- 706.7
Intercompany receivables................. 462.9 -- 252.0 (714.9) --
Inventories.............................. -- 19.9 560.6 -- 580.5
Deferred income taxes and other
current assets........................ 1.0 71.9 26.9 --


    Reference: http://www.edgar-online.com/lycos/quotecom/financial/fs.pl?s...
costinro
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 99

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  danyce
8 hrs
  -> Multumesc.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Financial receivables from associated companies within the group


Explanation:
alta varianta :)

Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 1893