KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Bus/Financial

active imobilizate materiale

English translation: material non current assets


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:active imobilizate materiale
English translation:material non current assets
Entered by: Lavinia Pirlog

19:46 May 22, 2003
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial / politica de investire
Romanian term or phrase: active imobilizate materiale
Amortizarea activelor imobilizate materiale.

Cu multumiri,
Tweety
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
material non current assets
Explanation:
Summary of Significant Accounting Policies - Notes to and Forming ...
... All material non-current assets controlled by the Department, and recorded and valued
in accordance with the Department’s asset policy, are reported in the ...
www.education.tas.gov.au/annualreport/ 97-98/detccd/1.htm - 16k - in Cache - Pagini similare

Corporate Services - Notes to and Forming Part of the Financial ...
... All material non-current assets controlled by the Department, and recorded and
valued in accordance with the Department's asset policy, are reported in the ...
www.education.tas.gov.au/annualreport/ 96-97/corps/cnote1.htm - 16k - in Cache - Pagini similare
[ Mai multe rezultate de la www.education.tas.gov.au ]

[PDF]ALEXANDRINA COUNCIL Operating Statement for the year ending 30th ...
Formatul fisierelor: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versiunea HTML
... available. A valuation of material non-current assets of this committee,
will be required before reporting in the financial statements. ...
www.alexandrina.sa.gov.au/documents/ general/finstatement9798.pdf - Pagini similare

A. FLOW OF MONETARY RESOURCES FROM OPERATING ACTIVITIES 31.12.99 ...
... I. Purchasing/sales of intangible assets, -209, -681. II. Purchasing/sales
of elements of material non-current assets, -50 098, -12 795. III. ...
www.aluminium-konin.com.pl/english/finance/rpp.htm - 20k - in Cache - Pagini similare

[PDF]The Australian Coordinated Care Trials: Final Technical National ...
Formatul fisierelor: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versiunea HTML
... Adjustments have only been made to the figures by the national evaluators to correctly
record accruals, to capitalise material non-current assets, or to ...
www.health.gov.au/hsdd/primcare/acoorcar/ pubs/acct/appendix/e.pdf - Pagini similare

Cred ca iti va fi de ajutor link-ul urmator:
http://www.contab-audit.ro/romana/contabilitate9.html
Selected response from:

Irene S.
Grading comment
Multumesc tuturor.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5fixed material assets
Simon Charass
5material non current assets
Irene S.
1Depreciation activates immobilization of /(financial) means
Сергей Лузан


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fixed material assets


Explanation:
Amortization of fixed material assets.

Simon Charass
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 124

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Depreciation activates immobilization of /(financial) means


Explanation:
my best guess. Hope it helps. Good luck, Tweety!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 4

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
material non current assets


Explanation:
Summary of Significant Accounting Policies - Notes to and Forming ...
... All material non-current assets controlled by the Department, and recorded and valued
in accordance with the Department’s asset policy, are reported in the ...
www.education.tas.gov.au/annualreport/ 97-98/detccd/1.htm - 16k - in Cache - Pagini similare

Corporate Services - Notes to and Forming Part of the Financial ...
... All material non-current assets controlled by the Department, and recorded and
valued in accordance with the Department's asset policy, are reported in the ...
www.education.tas.gov.au/annualreport/ 96-97/corps/cnote1.htm - 16k - in Cache - Pagini similare
[ Mai multe rezultate de la www.education.tas.gov.au ]

[PDF]ALEXANDRINA COUNCIL Operating Statement for the year ending 30th ...
Formatul fisierelor: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versiunea HTML
... available. A valuation of material non-current assets of this committee,
will be required before reporting in the financial statements. ...
www.alexandrina.sa.gov.au/documents/ general/finstatement9798.pdf - Pagini similare

A. FLOW OF MONETARY RESOURCES FROM OPERATING ACTIVITIES 31.12.99 ...
... I. Purchasing/sales of intangible assets, -209, -681. II. Purchasing/sales
of elements of material non-current assets, -50 098, -12 795. III. ...
www.aluminium-konin.com.pl/english/finance/rpp.htm - 20k - in Cache - Pagini similare

[PDF]The Australian Coordinated Care Trials: Final Technical National ...
Formatul fisierelor: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versiunea HTML
... Adjustments have only been made to the figures by the national evaluators to correctly
record accruals, to capitalise material non-current assets, or to ...
www.health.gov.au/hsdd/primcare/acoorcar/ pubs/acct/appendix/e.pdf - Pagini similare

Cred ca iti va fi de ajutor link-ul urmator:
http://www.contab-audit.ro/romana/contabilitate9.html

Irene S.
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 104
Grading comment
Multumesc tuturor.