KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Bus/Financial

foartegrava

English translation: Spread this email, please.


14:12 Dec 11, 2003
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial / steel industry
Romanian term or phrase: foartegrava
Faceti sa circule acest e-mail, va rog.
Bob Ford
English translation:Spread this email, please.
Explanation:
I steel need a possible context in order to make a better translation.
Selected response from:

Paula Cirstoiu
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Spread this email, please.
Paula Cirstoiu
4very severe
Elvira Stoianov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
very severe


Explanation:
although I need more context for a proper translation, as I don't see the connection between steel industry, an e-mail that has to circulate and the words you're asking for.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2003-12-11 14:34:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

there are actually two words: foarte grava

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 339

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Spread this email, please.


Explanation:
I steel need a possible context in order to make a better translation.

Paula Cirstoiu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMultiverba
26 days