KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Bus/Financial

plasarea capitalului

English translation: investment (of capital)


20:14 Dec 15, 2003
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Romanian term or phrase: plasarea capitalului
-
xxxVolare
English translation:investment (of capital)
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Dan Marasescu
Romania
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +12investment (of capital)
Dan Marasescu
5investment, to invest
Paula Cirstoiu


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +12
investment (of capital)


Explanation:
-

Dan Marasescu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 336

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Endre Both
2 mins
  -> multumesc

agree  Daniela McKeeby
9 mins
  -> multumesc

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
2 hrs
  -> merci

agree  LumiZ
10 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Oana Popescu
11 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Paula Dana Szabados
12 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Bogdan Burghelea
13 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Dora Ilie
13 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Cristian Nicolaescu
15 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Éva Vajda
21 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Maricica W.: Dan, cred ca ai recordul la agree-uri :)
22 hrs
  -> merci. Am avut o data 15 si ala i-a dat punctele altuia :)

agree  Anca Nitu
23 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
investment, to invest


Explanation:
Dictionary

Paula Cirstoiu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 16