KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Bus/Financial

concurs de solutii

English translation: solution bid


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:concurs de solutii
English translation:solution bid
Entered by: Lavinia Pirlog

13:04 Jan 19, 2004
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / public procurement
Romanian term or phrase: concurs de solutii
...atunci cand, ca urmare a organizarii unui ***concurs de solutii***, trebuie sa atribuie contractul de servicii unuia dintre concurentii castigatori ai concursului respectiv.
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
solution bid
Explanation:
nu e o competitie
cred eu
e vorba de oferte de solutii pe care diversele firme le supun spre evaluare unuei firme iar solutia cea mai buna castiga contractul
Selected response from:

Anca Nitu
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1solution(s) contestCristian Nicolaescu
4Solutions Competition
Сергей Лузан
3solution bidAnca Nitu
2competition quizxxxKirstyMacC


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
solution(s) contest


Explanation:
vezi pe google


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?q=%22solutions+contest%22+procu...
Cristian Nicolaescu
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in pair: 414

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  etale
1 hr
  -> multumesc

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Solutions Competition


Explanation:
or "Solutions' Competition". Good luck, Tweety!
Searched English pages for "solutions competition". Results 1 - 10 of about 539. Search took 0.04 seconds.


Digital Point Solutions' Competition
Digital Point Solutions is so confident that our business software packages are
second to none, that we will point you to all of our known competitors on the ...
www.digitalpoint.com/products/competition.html - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

PTI's 2003 Solutions Competition Provided by Public Technology
PTI's 2003 Solutions Competition. SOLUTIONS is the national, annual competition
conducted by Public Technology, Inc. (PTI) and sponsored ...
pti.nw.dc.us/elib/publish/serv_solutions.asp - 22k - Cached - Similar pages

PTI's 2003 Solutions Competition
... DC 20004 PTI's 2003 Solutions Competition. SOLUTIONS is the national,
annual competition conducted by Public Technology, Inc. (PTI ...
pti.nw.dc.us/elib/publish/printer_serv_solutions.asp - 16k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from pti.nw.dc.us ]

Solutions : Competition
Competition, How does Carbon's DesignPlayer™ engine stack-up? There are a number
isolated point tools serving custom software development and simulation. ...
www.carbondesignsystems.com/corpsite/ solutions/competition.html - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

golfing solutions competition formats
COMPETITION FORMATS. Competition Formats - Spice up your corporate
day by introducing one of the many different competitions which ...
www.golfingsolutions.co.uk/compformats.htm - 8k - Cached - Similar pages

You should have given Network Solutions competition sooner!
... You should have given Network Solutions competition sooner! To: <comments@icann.org>;
Subject: You should have given Network Solutions competition sooner! ...
www.icann.org/comments-mail/01apr99-30apr99/ msg00078.html - 3k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] BRIGHT SOLUTIONS COMPETITION
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... _____ Have you previously entered? _____ PRIME MINISTER’S AWARDS FOR INNOVATION
AND INVENTION BRIGHT SOLUTIONS COMPETITION OFFICIAL 2004 REGISTRATION FORM ...
www.niherst.gov.tt/scipop/pmawards/ bright-solutions-2004-registration-form.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] BRIGHT SOLUTIONS COMPETITION
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... visit www.niherst.gov.tt. 1 BRIGHT SOLUTIONS COMPETITION THIS SECTION
IS NOT REQUIRED FOR REGISTRATION. These are instructions for ...
www.niherst.gov.tt/innovation/docs/ Bright%20Solutions%202004%20Report%20Guidelines.pdf - Similar pages
[ More results from www.niherst.gov.tt ]

Quest Solutions - Competition
Enter your details below to be entered into our 'prize draw' competition
to win a. Palm VX organiser. This is the best Palm yet as ...
www.questsolutions.co.uk/pages/comp.htm - 10k - Cached - Similar pages

AIAMB Concepts Competition: Submittal Form
CONCEPTS COMPETITION SUBMITTAL FORM CONCEPTS Monterey County Housing Solutions Competition
Complete this form and enclose it in opaque, sealed envelope to be ...
www.conceptscompetition.org/p1_idform.html


    Reference: http://www.conceptscompetition.org/p1_idform.html
    www.niherst.gov.tt/scipop/pmawards/ bright-solutions-2004-registration-form.pdf
Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 4

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
competition quiz


Explanation:
I can't work out from the Rom. whether it's TV quiz with lots of lovely cash prizes or there's an award of a contract to a successful bidder/ tenderer at the end of it.


    www.atlantishigh.com/atlantishigh/competitionquiz/ competitionquiz_01.html
xxxKirstyMacC
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 117

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
solution bid


Explanation:
nu e o competitie
cred eu
e vorba de oferte de solutii pe care diversele firme le supun spre evaluare unuei firme iar solutia cea mai buna castiga contractul

Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 1893