KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Bus/Financial

aport in natura

English translation: equity in kind

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:aport in natura
English translation:equity in kind
Entered by: Dan Marasescu

21:59 Jan 26, 2004
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Romanian term or phrase: aport in natura
E vorba de aport la capitalul social al unei firme.
Dan Marasescu
Romania
equity in kind
Explanation:
sau in-kind contribution
Selected response from:

Rodica Stefan
Grading comment
Multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6equity in kind
Rodica Stefan
4non-cash contribution; contribution in kind
xxxKirstyMacC


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
equity in kind


Explanation:
sau in-kind contribution

Rodica Stefan
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 98
Grading comment
Multumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maricica W.
31 mins

agree  Hezy Mor: eu votez pt. contribution in kind
41 mins

agree  xxxOanaK: Equity in kind. Contributions se asociaza mai mult cu donatii si sponsorizing
1 hr

agree  ZAMOLXIS
8 hrs

agree  Bogdan Burghelea: ole!
9 hrs

agree  Cristina Todor
10 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non-cash contribution; contribution in kind


Explanation:
The usual dichotomy is cash v. non-cash contrib.

In natura is the usual Romance-ling. formulation that isn't used in Eng. cf. in specie.

'Contribution in kind (include letter ensuring contribution AND explaining the estimation key used)* Origin AMOUNT Name Applicant Partners of Applicant Other ... '



    www.refugeenet.org/pdf/eu_empl_budget.pdf no
xxxKirstyMacC
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 117