KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

insotiri cu aburi sau electrice

English translation: steam or electrical heat tracings


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:insotiri cu aburi sau electrice
English translation:steam or electrical heat tracings
Entered by: Julia Bogdan Rollo

02:01 Apr 2, 2008
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Romanian term or phrase: insotiri cu aburi sau electrice
"Datorita faptului ca functionarea fabricii este imposibila la temperaturi negative fara asigurarea insotirilor (cu aburi sau electrice), ele vor trebui refacute cat mai urgent."
Julia Bogdan Rollo
United States
steam or electrical heat tracing
Explanation:
Heat Tracing
We offer a variety of options for steam or electrical heat tracing for piping, tanks, instrumentation and other equipment. Comprehensive Turn-Key Services: ...
www.uo-group.com/heat_tracing.htm - 27k - Cached - Similar pages

Heavy OilThe concept of Steam or Electrical Heat Tracing is often completely foreign to engineers in developing countries - they simply don't know how to do it, ...
industrialtroubleshooters.com/Products/heavy_oil.htm - 16k - Cached - Similar pages

Process for low ammonia operation of the nitrile synthesis ...... of the interconnecting fittings preferably are enclosed in insulation (not shown) which can contain steam or electrical heat tracing as indicated above. ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/3959341.html - 81k - Cached - Similar pages

AnswerSteam or electrical heat tracing should not be used with piping or equipment containing HEA, HPA or GMA. In-line filters are recommended between the storage ...
dow-answer.custhelp.com/.../php/enduser/std_adp.php?p_faqid=4273&p_created=1132249402&p_topview=1 - 27k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] SALES BRIEFFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Consider steam or electrical heat tracing if possible. Elaborating further on point three above:. The F80 series is self-draining when mounted vertically. ...
www.flowsafe.com/pdf/sales_briefs/SB003996KM.pdf
Selected response from:

Cristian Nicolaescu
Grading comment
Multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2steam or electrical heat tracingCristian Nicolaescu
4accompanying steam or electrical conduitsmicawber_7


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accompanying steam or electrical conduits


Explanation:
A se vedea exemplul - exista de asemenea mai multe mii de atestari Google pentru "steam conduit".

Example sentence(s):
  • Electrical conduit is metal or plastic pipe through which electrical wires are run

    Reference: http://homerenovations.about.com/od/electrical/a/arteleccond...
micawber_7
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
steam or electrical heat tracing


Explanation:
Heat Tracing
We offer a variety of options for steam or electrical heat tracing for piping, tanks, instrumentation and other equipment. Comprehensive Turn-Key Services: ...
www.uo-group.com/heat_tracing.htm - 27k - Cached - Similar pages

Heavy OilThe concept of Steam or Electrical Heat Tracing is often completely foreign to engineers in developing countries - they simply don't know how to do it, ...
industrialtroubleshooters.com/Products/heavy_oil.htm - 16k - Cached - Similar pages

Process for low ammonia operation of the nitrile synthesis ...... of the interconnecting fittings preferably are enclosed in insulation (not shown) which can contain steam or electrical heat tracing as indicated above. ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/3959341.html - 81k - Cached - Similar pages

AnswerSteam or electrical heat tracing should not be used with piping or equipment containing HEA, HPA or GMA. In-line filters are recommended between the storage ...
dow-answer.custhelp.com/.../php/enduser/std_adp.php?p_faqid=4273&p_created=1132249402&p_topview=1 - 27k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] SALES BRIEFFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Consider steam or electrical heat tracing if possible. Elaborating further on point three above:. The F80 series is self-draining when mounted vertically. ...
www.flowsafe.com/pdf/sales_briefs/SB003996KM.pdf


Cristian Nicolaescu
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Multumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RODICA CIOBANU
1 day3 hrs
  -> mulţumesc

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
1 day20 hrs
  -> mulţumesc