KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

casa

English translation: cash at bank and in hand


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:casa
English translation:cash at bank and in hand
Entered by: Diana Singureanu

19:33 Aug 1, 2010
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / balance sheet
Romanian term or phrase: casa
casa si conturi la banci
Diana Singureanu
United Kingdom
cash at bank and in hand
Explanation:

Formula standard în context.

C CURRENT ASSETS
I. Stocks XX XX
II. Debtors XX XX
III. Investments XX XX
IV. Cash at bank and in hand

http://www.companieshouse.gov.uk/about/gbhtml/gba3.shtml

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2010-08-01 19:56:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

si cu variantele ..· cash in/on hand and at bank
Selected response from:

George Colibaba
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7cash at bank and in handGeorge Colibaba
5petty cash
Stylish Translations


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
cash at bank and in hand


Explanation:

Formula standard în context.

C CURRENT ASSETS
I. Stocks XX XX
II. Debtors XX XX
III. Investments XX XX
IV. Cash at bank and in hand

http://www.companieshouse.gov.uk/about/gbhtml/gba3.shtml

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2010-08-01 19:56:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

si cu variantele ..· cash in/on hand and at bank

George Colibaba
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annamaria Amik
9 hrs
  -> mulţumesc.

agree  Hezy Mor
9 hrs
  -> mulţumesc.

agree  Word_Wise
14 hrs
  -> mulţumesc.

agree  Klára Kalamár
15 hrs
  -> mulţumesc!

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
23 hrs
  -> mulţumesc!

agree  Angela Öhrman
23 hrs
  -> mulţumesc!

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
14 days

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
petty cash


Explanation:
Petty cash and bank accounts

Contul 53 din noul plan de conturi actualizat prin
Ordinul ministrului finantelor publice nr.
94/29 februarie 2001 pentru aprobarea
Reglementarilor contabile armonizate cu
Directiva a IV-a a Comunitatilor Economice
Europene si cu Standardele Internationale de
Contabilitate si publicat de KPMG.
Termen consacrat.

Stylish Translations
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian