intocmirea cotatiilor de pret

English translation: preparation of price quotations

Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Romanian term or phrase: intocmirea cotatiilor de pret
Stabilirea preturilor de vanzare si intocmirea cotatiilor de pret
lanark
English translation:preparation of price quotations
Explanation:
o varianta
Selected response from:

Maria Octavia Greceanu Stancovici
Romania
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2preparation of price quotations
Maria Octavia Greceanu Stancovici
4price quoting
adami


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
price quoting


Explanation:
Price quoting is one of the most important steps in the sales process of your business, which allows you to configure the right price for the products and services that you give to your clients. When you offer the right products and services at the right price, you have more chance at winning more deals for your business.
https://www.pfind.com/quoting-software

adami
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
preparation of price quotations


Explanation:
o varianta

Maria Octavia Greceanu Stancovici
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  liviu roth: preparing price quotations
7 hrs
  -> Multumesc mult, Liviu!:)

agree  Simona Pop
18 hrs
  -> Multumesc mult, Simona!:)