KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

resumat

English translation: abstract


14:22 Dec 9, 2004
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Romanian term or phrase: resumat
resumat
t
English translation:abstract
Explanation:
It should be "rezumat"
Selected response from:

Dan Marasescu
Romania
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5abstract
Dan Marasescu
4 +1summary
Elvira Stoianov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
abstract


Explanation:
It should be "rezumat"

Dan Marasescu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Diaconu
1 min

agree  xxxmonica34
2 mins

agree  Marcella Magda
4 mins

agree  dorinam
10 mins

agree  ERIKA DAVID
2 days3 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
summary


Explanation:
it depends on your context, but this is the most common translation, as far as I know

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oana Apetrei
3 hrs