hidrati de carbon

English translation: carbohydrates

Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
Romanian term or phrase: hidrati de carbon
reteta
Ramo 19
English translation:carbohydrates
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Mihaela Petrican
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4carbohydrates
Mihaela Petrican
5carbon hydrates
Andrei Albu


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
carbohydrates


Explanation:
.

Mihaela Petrican
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie mille

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Prims-Grup
0 min
  -> mulţumesc :)

agree  Elvira Stoianov
7 mins
  -> mulţumesc, Elvira!

agree  Bogdan Burghelea: Exact! De aceea în State, pe toate reclamele la produse alimentare scrie: "Low carb"
2 hrs
  -> :) mulţumesc, Bogdan! (şi-atunci de ce se tot îngraşă? ;))

agree  proActive
6 hrs
  -> mulţumesc, proActive!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
carbon hydrates


Explanation:
carbon hydrates

Andrei Albu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4