KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Cosmetics, Beauty

aparat de intors gene

English translation: eyelash curler


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:aparat de intors gene
English translation:eyelash curler
Entered by: RODICA CIOBANU

18:55 Sep 21, 2007
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty / produse de ingrijire personala
Romanian term or phrase: aparat de intors gene
promotie de produse
RODICA CIOBANU
Romania
eyelash curler
Explanation:
http://images.google.ro/images?q=eyelash curler&ie=UTF-8&oe=...
Selected response from:

Bogdan Honciuc
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10eyelash curler
Bogdan Honciuc
5Eyelash CurlerEduard Pascariu


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
eyelash curler


Explanation:
http://images.google.ro/images?q=eyelash curler&ie=UTF-8&oe=...

Bogdan Honciuc
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mihaela Ghiuzeli: http://www.hqhair.com/code/products.asp?PageID=1119&SectionI...
3 mins

agree  dorinam: http://www.shoppersdrugmart.ca/english/beauty/fallbeauty/2.h...
3 mins

agree  Mihaela Pirvulet
6 mins

agree  Maria Diaconu
29 mins

agree  Renata Rusu
9 hrs

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
15 hrs

agree  Irina Adams
19 hrs

agree  MMFORREST
20 hrs

agree  Cristina Butas
1 day23 hrs

agree  Cristiana Coblis
2 days10 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Eyelash Curler


Explanation:
(Heated) Eyelash Curler

Eduard Pascariu
Native speaker of: Romanian