KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Economics

in structura

English translation: in the balance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:in structura
English translation:in the balance
Entered by: Marinela Sandoval

17:35 Nov 1, 2006
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Romanian term or phrase: in structura
Context:
"In structura, platile pentru investitii se prezinta astfel:..."
Din context rezulta ca *structura* se refera la structura anuala a platilor, insa nu sunt sigura in privinta termenului in engleza.
Emina Popovici
Sweden
in the balance
Explanation:
Poate fi in bilantul contabil..
Selected response from:

Marinela Sandoval
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2in the balance
Marinela Sandoval
4Investment-related payments can be broken down as following:
Alexandru Molla


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
in the balance


Explanation:
Poate fi in bilantul contabil..

Marinela Sandoval
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Burghelea
9 hrs
  -> Multumesc:)

agree  Anca Petrescu
17 hrs
  -> Multumesc:)

1 day40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Investment-related payments can be broken down as following:


Explanation:
balance poate fi balanta sau sold nu?, e ambiguu in acest context, parerea mea.

Alexandru Molla
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8