KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Economics

masa monetara

English translation: money supply


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:masa monetara
English translation:money supply
Entered by: Alina-Maria Zaharia

07:40 Feb 15, 2008
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Romanian term or phrase: masa monetara
Contextul este: "Ca flux masa monetară reflectă cantităţile diferite de monedă (indiferent de natură) care circulă pe diferitele canale de tranziţii, într-o perioadă de timp." Multumesc!
Alina-Maria Zaharia
Romania
money supply
Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Money_supply
Selected response from:

andreea irimia
Grading comment
Multumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7money supplyandreea irimia
5 +1monetary mass
Oana Negut
5cash flow
Mihaela Bordea
5volume of money
Iosif JUHASZ


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
money supply


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Money_supply

andreea irimia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Multumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandru Molla: Da. se mai spune si "broad money".
9 mins
  -> Multumesc!:)

agree  Georgiana Vasilescu
1 hr
  -> Multumesc!

agree  ayast
1 hr
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Lia Sabau
8 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Anca Nitu
8 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
2 days4 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Passion-Flower
1042 days

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
volume of money


Explanation:
Poat fi si "money supply" sau "money stock".

Dictionar economic, Teora.

Iosif JUHASZ
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
monetary mass


Explanation:
...pur si simplu


    Reference: http://www.europarl.europa.eu/facts/5_3_0_en.htm
    Reference: http://www.cema.edu.ar/publicaciones/download/documentos/167...
Oana Negut
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Sargu
18 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cash flow


Explanation:
masa monetara poate fi interpretat si ca "numerar" iar aceasta traducere este pentru toata expresia - flux de masa monetara

Mihaela Bordea
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4