KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Economics

atragerea consumatorilor si fidelizarea lor

English translation: attracting customers and keeping/retaining them


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:atragerea consumatorilor si fidelizarea lor
English translation:attracting customers and keeping/retaining them
Entered by: Paula Cirstoiu

22:40 Jun 28, 2004
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Economics
Romanian term or phrase: atragerea consumatorilor si fidelizarea lor
...
Paula Cirstoiu
attracting customers and keeping/retaining them
Explanation:
este tot ce imi vine in minte la ora asta. poate imi vine o idee mai buna dupa ce "ma trezesc" mai bine
Selected response from:

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7attracting customers and keeping/retaining them
Elvira Stoianov
3 -1consumer's attraction and their loyaltyxxxmonica34


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
consumer's attraction and their loyalty


Explanation:
...

xxxmonica34
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Elvira Stoianov: nu mi se pare o traducere fidela
3 hrs

disagree  Aleksandra Gjoreska: nici mie, e o schimbare de sens aici daca nu ma insel
8 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
attracting customers and keeping/retaining them


Explanation:
este tot ce imi vine in minte la ora asta. poate imi vine o idee mai buna dupa ce "ma trezesc" mai bine

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lydia Molea: absolutely ... attracting & retaining customers
3 hrs

agree  Cristian Nicolaescu: attracting and keeping the customers
4 hrs

agree  Cristina Butas
6 hrs

agree  Aleksandra Gjoreska: attarcting and retaining consumers sounds a lot better
6 hrs

agree  Nadia Farcas
6 hrs

agree  Narcisa
9 hrs

agree  Oana Popescu: retaining
19 hrs