KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Education / Pedagogy

reinmatriculare

English translation: re-enrolment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:reinmatriculare
English translation:re-enrolment
Entered by: clara_tm

11:36 Jul 7, 2007
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Romanian term or phrase: reinmatriculare
Pe foaia matricola a unui student: situatii speciale: intreruperi de studii,reluare de studii, transfer, exmatriculare, reinmatriculare
clara_tm
re-enrolment
Explanation:
De exemplu: http://www.studentadmin.uwa.edu.au/welcome/enrolment/enrolme...
Selected response from:

Renata Rusu
Japan
Grading comment
Thanls
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6re-enrolment
Renata Rusu
4reregister
Emil Eugen Pop


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reregister


Explanation:
(school) reregister

Emil Eugen Pop
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
re-enrolment


Explanation:
De exemplu: http://www.studentadmin.uwa.edu.au/welcome/enrolment/enrolme...

Renata Rusu
Japan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanls

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Burghelea
11 mins
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Camelia Frunză
35 mins
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Mihaela Ghiuzeli
2 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Anca Nitu
13 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
20 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
21 hrs
  -> Multumesc!