KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Education / Pedagogy

licentiat in istorie

English translation: Bachelor of History / Bachelor of Arts in History


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:licentiat in istorie
English translation:Bachelor of History / Bachelor of Arts in History
Entered by: simonehora

10:22 Aug 4, 2010
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / educatie
Romanian term or phrase: licentiat in istorie
traducere diploma de licenta, prin care i se confera titularului tilul de licentiat in istorie
simonehora
Bachelor of History / Bachelor of Arts in History
Explanation:
http://www.distance-education.org/Degrees/Programs/Bachelor-...
Selected response from:

Annamaria Amik
Grading comment
multumesc mult
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9Bachelor of History / Bachelor of Arts in History
Annamaria Amik
5 +3Bachelor in History
Titi Vasile Dalalau


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Bachelor of History / Bachelor of Arts in History


Explanation:
http://www.distance-education.org/Degrees/Programs/Bachelor-...


Annamaria Amik
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
multumesc mult

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Diana Coada
0 min

agree  George Colibaba
6 mins

agree  Cosmin Băduleţeanu
18 mins

agree  Ovidiu Martin Jurj
19 mins

agree  Vera Costea
52 mins

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
1 day8 hrs

agree  Roxana Nechita
1 day19 hrs

agree  Elena Perianu
2 days2 hrs

agree  wordbridge
4 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Bachelor in History


Explanation:
exact asa scrie pe diplomele de istorie. cu "in", nu cu "of"

Titi Vasile Dalalau
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Annamaria Amik: vezi a doua variantă propusă de mine :-)
1 min

agree  Alexandranow
2 mins

agree  Alice Crisan
2 hrs

agree  Roxana Nechita
1 day18 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (3): George Colibaba, Annamaria Amik, Roxana Nechita