KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Education / Pedagogy

plan tematic

English translation: thematic plan/subject index/ subject programme/agenda/syllabus


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:plan tematic
English translation:thematic plan/subject index/ subject programme/agenda/syllabus
Entered by: Lavinia Pirlog

15:46 May 18, 2003
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / education
Romanian term or phrase: plan tematic
Plan tematic al seminariilor si lucrarilor practice.

Cu multumiri,
Tweety
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
thematic plan
Explanation:
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-18 15:52:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

THE THEMATIC PLAN The Name of a theme. Quantity of hours. Lectures. Practical occupations. Section 1. The Celts. ... 1. 17. A final seminar. 2. All. 18. ...

greek-gods.tripod.com/program.htm
Selected response from:

Sarah Ponting
Italy
Grading comment
Multumesc tuturor.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5(long-term) plan of subjects/ subject matter
Сергей Лузан
5subject index (daca temele sunt doar enumerate)
Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR
2 +2thematic plan
Sarah Ponting


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
thematic plan


Explanation:
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-18 15:52:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

THE THEMATIC PLAN The Name of a theme. Quantity of hours. Lectures. Practical occupations. Section 1. The Celts. ... 1. 17. A final seminar. 2. All. 18. ...

greek-gods.tripod.com/program.htm

Sarah Ponting
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Multumesc tuturor.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anca Nitu
1 hr
  -> thanks, Anca

agree  costinro
19 hrs
  -> thanks

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
subject index (daca temele sunt doar enumerate)


Explanation:
sau: subject programme/agenda/syllabus - in cazul in care contin si o planificare a lor in timp sau ca nr. de ore dedicate unui anumit subiect

Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RomanianRomanian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(long-term) plan of subjects/ subject matter


Explanation:
Hope it helps. Good luck, Tweety!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-18 16:53:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(subject) programme
Re.: 5. Russian-English Dictionary over 160 000 words & expressions, 1997,
ISBN 5-200-02419
6. Russian-English Dictionary, 34 000 words approx., Soviet Encyclopedia Publ. House, Moscow, 1970

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-19 21:44:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Curriculum / Itinerary
If you want to have it in one word.

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian