KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Education / Pedagogy

forma de desfasurare

English translation: form of training


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:forma de desfasurare
English translation:form of training
Entered by: Lavinia Pirlog

17:12 May 18, 2003
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / education
Romanian term or phrase: forma de desfasurare
Forma de desfasurare: seminar, lucrari practice.

Cu multumiri,
Tweety
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
form of training
Explanation:
vezi pct. nr. 14 din link

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-18 17:35:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

seminars, practical classes

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-18 18:00:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sau *mode of training*
Selected response from:

Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1form of training
Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR
4form of instruction/ tutorship/ teaching
Сергей Лузан


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
form of training


Explanation:
vezi pct. nr. 14 din link

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-18 17:35:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

seminars, practical classes

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-18 18:00:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sau *mode of training*


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/comm/internal_market/en/update/schuman/...
Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  asco: sau "type of"
48 mins

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
form of instruction/ tutorship/ teaching


Explanation:
Hope it helps a little. Good luck, Tweety!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian