KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Education / Pedagogy

teme

English translation: topics


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:teme
English translation:topics
Entered by: Lavinia Pirlog

19:23 May 19, 2003
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / education
Romanian term or phrase: teme
Teme de referate, documentari, analize:

Analiza de continut a dezbaterilor
Studiul articolelor pe teme politice

Cu multumiri,
Tweety
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
topics
Explanation:
seminar paper (univ.)
project (la scoala)


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-19 19:57:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

paper topics for seminar (referat)
reference topics (teme pt. documentari)

Selected response from:

Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR
Germany
Grading comment
Multumesc Cristi. Nu eram sigura. :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3topics
Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR
5theme, subject
Сергей Лузан


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
topics


Explanation:
seminar paper (univ.)
project (la scoala)


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-19 19:57:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

paper topics for seminar (referat)
reference topics (teme pt. documentari)



Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RomanianRomanian
Grading comment
Multumesc Cristi. Nu eram sigura. :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sarah Ponting
11 hrs
  -> thank you, Sarah

agree  Anca Nitu
18 hrs
  -> multumesc, Anca

agree  Elvira Stoianov
1 day38 mins
  -> multumesc

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
theme, subject


Explanation:
as well, but "topic" from the ist answer is more common for education. Good luck and best wishes, Tweety!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian