suport de curs

English translation: participant handbook/manual/guide

Romanian term or phrase:suport de curs
English translation:participant handbook/manual/guide
Entered by: Andreea Birsan

19:13 Dec 15, 2016
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Education / Pedagogy
Romanian term or phrase: suport de curs
Prestatorul serviciilor de formare si scolarizare va pune la dispozitia cursantilor toate materialele de studiu, suportul de curs, sala etc.
Andreea Birsan
Romania
participant handbook/manual/guide
Explanation:
Mă gândesc că sunt materialele pe care le primesc participanţii, cu care vor lucra. De obicei astea se numesc participant handbook sau student handbook, dar sunt multe variante, vezi mai jos. Iar cel pentru instructor este trainer/teacher manual.

http://palusa.org/teacher/materials/
PAL® Teacher’s Manual
PAL® Student Handbook

http://reprolineplus.org/resources/trainer-educator/particip...
Participant’s handbook: The participant’s guide to the course, usually containing the participant learning objectives, course syllabus, evaluation criteria, learning exercises, validated knowledge questionnaires and checklists that break down the skill or activity into its essential steps.

Există şi alte variante: Course Manual for Participants, Course Handbook for Participants, Learner's Guide, etc.
Selected response from:

Annamaria Amik
Grading comment
Multumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5learning materials
Maria Octavia Greceanu Stancovici
5course materials
omusLT
4participant handbook/manual/guide
Annamaria Amik


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
learning materials


Explanation:
am gasit si aceasta referinta, dar learning aid mi se pare un pic nenatural

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2016-12-15 19:28:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_romanian/business_comme...

Maria Octavia Greceanu Stancovici
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Annamaria Amik: Cred că expresia asta ar fi mai potrivită pentru "materialele de studiu" din aceeaşi propoziţie.
11 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
participant handbook/manual/guide


Explanation:
Mă gândesc că sunt materialele pe care le primesc participanţii, cu care vor lucra. De obicei astea se numesc participant handbook sau student handbook, dar sunt multe variante, vezi mai jos. Iar cel pentru instructor este trainer/teacher manual.

http://palusa.org/teacher/materials/
PAL® Teacher’s Manual
PAL® Student Handbook

http://reprolineplus.org/resources/trainer-educator/particip...
Participant’s handbook: The participant’s guide to the course, usually containing the participant learning objectives, course syllabus, evaluation criteria, learning exercises, validated knowledge questionnaires and checklists that break down the skill or activity into its essential steps.

Există şi alte variante: Course Manual for Participants, Course Handbook for Participants, Learner's Guide, etc.

Annamaria Amik
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Multumesc!

1 day 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5