KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Education / Pedagogy

scoala profesionala

English translation: vocational school


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:scoala profesionala
English translation:vocational school
Entered by: elenus

07:06 Mar 30, 2004
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Romanian term or phrase: scoala profesionala
scoala profesionala de alimentatie publica
Carmela Moldovan
Romania
vocational school
Explanation:
vocational catering school
Selected response from:

elenus
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4vocational school
Dan Marasescu
4vocational school
elenus


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
vocational school


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2004-03-30 07:32:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Cu totul ar mai putea fi \"food industry school\".

Trebuie sa treci sus tot ce vrei sa fie tradus. Altfel lumea crede ca e numai context. :)

Toate bune in rest?

Dan Marasescu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mihaela Sinca
2 mins
  -> merci

agree  Cristina Todor
3 mins
  -> merci

agree  Ioana Bostan
5 mins
  -> merci

agree  asco: vocational school for catering
22 mins
  -> merci

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vocational school


Explanation:
vocational catering school

elenus
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 24